682 Cherokee Trail Willoughby, OH 44094
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $174,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,034
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 682 Cherokee Trail, Willoughby, OH 44094 and is currently estimated at $166,991, approximately $161 per square foot. 682 Cherokee Trail is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Willoughby Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2016
Sold by
Way Bonnie and Way Robert
Bought by
Mcrayer Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1999
Sold by
Richmond Bette J
Bought by
Richmond Bette J and May Bonnie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1997
Sold by
Estate Of Donald W Richmond
Bought by
Richmond Bette J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Richmond Bette Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcrayer Robert J | $47,000 | None Available | |
| Richmond Bette J | -- | -- | |
| Richmond Bette J | -- | -- | |
| Richmond Bette Jane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $57,470 | $9,170 | $48,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $57,470 | $9,170 | $48,300 |
| 2023 | -- | $46,200 | $7,770 | $38,430 |
| 2022 | $2,327 | $46,200 | $7,770 | $38,430 |
| 2021 | $2,335 | $46,200 | $7,770 | $38,430 |
| 2020 | $2,045 | $37,870 | $6,370 | $31,500 |
| 2019 | $1,899 | $37,870 | $6,370 | $31,500 |
| 2018 | $1,124 | $33,000 | $9,170 | $23,830 |
| 2017 | $2,240 | $33,000 | $9,170 | $23,830 |
| 2016 | $2,232 | $33,000 | $9,170 | $23,830 |
| 2015 | $2,203 | $33,000 | $9,170 | $23,830 |
| 2014 | $2,031 | $31,990 | $9,170 | $22,820 |
| 2013 | $2,032 | $31,990 | $9,170 | $22,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map