682 Circle M Sub Rd Jasper, AL 35504
Estimated payment $4,649/month
About This Home
Smith Lake (Main Channel) Rare availability on the Walker County side of Smith Lake. This property offers views for days! Situated on 1 1/2 lots offering privacy and an easy approach to the dock. This is an original lake home on one of Smith Lake's most prime lots. Enjoy the Free State boat dock sitting in deep water year round. Only minutes from Duskin Point Marina and the Smith Lake Dam. Nice paved roads lead you to the property! Views, views, views! From this location, you are a short boat ride to Trident Marina and Grille. By road, you are one hour to Birmingham and just over 2 hours South of Nashville. Look now!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,398
Lot Details
- 33,977 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 3,815 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Vinyl Flooring
Kitchen
- Electric Oven
- Electric Range
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 3 Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 64 02 07 35 0 001 031.000
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Price Changed | $849,000 | -1.2% | $223 / Sq Ft |
| 02/01/2026 02/01/26 | Price Changed | $859,000 | -2.3% | $225 / Sq Ft |
| 09/19/2025 09/19/25 | For Sale | $879,000 | -- | $230 / Sq Ft |
Source: Walker Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 25-1913
- LOT 35 Ivey Ln
- LOT 18 Ivey Ln
- LOT 34 Ivey Ln
- 175 County Road 115
- 930 County Road 175
- LOT 17 Ivey Ln
- LOT 16 Ivey Ln
- 344 Gulf Ridge Dr
- 190 County Road 2020
- 236 Gulf Crest Rd
- 1270 Co Rd 175
- 626 County Road 175
- LOT 119 Lake Shore W
- 622 County Road 175
- 1270 County Road 175
- 96 Huette Estes Rd
- 594 County Road 175
- LOT 3 Avalon Farms
- 540 County Road 175
- LOT 6 Avalon Farms
- 118 Barnett Place
- 187 Crossroads Cir
- 4535 Arkadelphia Rd
- 979 Dowdey Rd Unit A
- 100 Barnett Place
- 255 Dreher Rd
- 75 Dreher Rd
- 65 Poppy Lp
- 43 Sanders Rd
- 511 Banks Rd Unit B
- 117 Autumn Ln Unit 20
- 1319 Fall City Rd Unit A
- 74 Piney Grove Dr
- 1700 Sharon Ln
- 2804 Hwy 78 E
- 100 14th Ave NE Unit 3
- 118 Woodland Villa Dr
- 1535 New Prospect Rd
- 303 Wedgewood Dr
- 8334 Al-195
Ask me questions while you tour the home.