682 Crestview Ave Akron, OH 44320
West Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $154,000 - $207,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 682 Crestview Ave, Akron, OH 44320 and is currently estimated at $173,502, approximately $120 per square foot. 682 Crestview Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Summit Academy School, Our Lady Of The Elms Elementary School, and Julie Billiart School Akron.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2001
Sold by
Prehoda Mary Trustee
Bought by
King Jonathan S and King Tiffany R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,950
Outstanding Balance
$29,827
Interest Rate
7.22%
Estimated Equity
$143,675
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1999
Sold by
Prehoda Mary
Bought by
Prehoda Mary and Mary Prehoda Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Jonathan S | $81,000 | American Certified Title | |
| Prehoda Mary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Jonathan S | $76,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,510 | $46,466 | $12,418 | $34,048 |
| 2023 | $2,510 | $46,466 | $12,418 | $34,048 |
| 2022 | $2,176 | $31,396 | $8,390 | $23,006 |
| 2021 | $2,178 | $31,396 | $8,390 | $23,006 |
| 2020 | $2,229 | $31,400 | $8,390 | $23,010 |
| 2019 | $2,151 | $27,420 | $7,550 | $19,870 |
| 2018 | $2,124 | $27,420 | $7,550 | $19,870 |
| 2017 | $1,827 | $27,420 | $7,550 | $19,870 |
| 2016 | $1,912 | $23,960 | $7,550 | $16,410 |
| 2015 | $1,827 | $23,960 | $7,550 | $16,410 |
| 2014 | $1,813 | $23,960 | $7,550 | $16,410 |
| 2013 | $1,858 | $25,130 | $7,550 | $17,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map