682 Dickens Ave Franklin Square, NY 11010
Estimated Value: $913,000 - $1,169,621
Studio
2
Baths
2,714
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 682 Dickens Ave, Franklin Square, NY 11010 and is currently estimated at $1,041,311, approximately $383 per square foot. 682 Dickens Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Hebrew Academy of Nassau County (HANC).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2013
Sold by
Kiel Joseph and Cappelli Louis
Bought by
Buck Matthew and Buck Monica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$208,558
Interest Rate
4.43%
Estimated Equity
$832,753
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2013
Sold by
Weschsler Steve and Kleinman Wechsler Susan
Bought by
Cappelli Louis and Kiel Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2012
Sold by
Wechsler Clair
Bought by
Wechsler Steve and Wechsler Susan Dleinman
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buck Matthew | $380,000 | -- | |
| Cappelli Louis | $312,500 | Riverside Abstract Llc | |
| Wechsler Steve | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buck Matthew | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |