I
Landlord's Agent in 2016
Ian Halpin
Lauchlin Real Estate Group
(617) 990-6513
9 in this area
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,209,000 - $2,055,000
Amazing 4 bed in best Southie location - 2 full baths, rear private deck, shared patio and yard, washer/dryer in-unit, eat-in kitchen....rare opportunity!!! Availabel 9/1
Last Renter's Agent
Rita Bissonnette Clark
Barrett Sotheby's International Realty
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1890
Lot Details
3,136 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclorey Shaun M | $790,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcclorey Shaun M | $632,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/08/2016 09/08/16 | Rented | $4,000 | -2.4% | -- |
| 08/23/2016 08/23/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/09/2016 08/09/16 | For Rent | $4,100 | +5.1% | -- |
| 08/03/2015 08/03/15 | Rented | $3,900 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/03/2015 08/03/15 | For Rent | $3,900 | +4.0% | -- |
| 03/01/2014 03/01/14 | Rented | $3,750 | -6.3% | -- |
| 01/30/2014 01/30/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/04/2014 01/04/14 | For Rent | $4,000 | +5.3% | -- |
| 09/01/2013 09/01/13 | Rented | $3,800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/02/2013 08/02/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/16/2013 07/16/13 | For Rent | $3,800 | +5.6% | -- |
| 05/07/2013 05/07/13 | Rented | $3,600 | -10.0% | -- |
| 05/07/2013 05/07/13 | For Rent | $4,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,821 | $2,057,100 | $760,100 | $1,297,000 |
| 2024 | $21,204 | $1,945,300 | $419,900 | $1,525,400 |
| 2023 | $19,710 | $1,835,200 | $396,100 | $1,439,100 |
| 2022 | $18,151 | $1,668,300 | $360,100 | $1,308,200 |
| 2021 | $17,801 | $1,668,300 | $360,100 | $1,308,200 |
| 2020 | $16,970 | $1,607,000 | $342,300 | $1,264,700 |
| 2019 | $16,137 | $1,531,000 | $257,200 | $1,273,800 |
| 2018 | $15,285 | $1,458,500 | $257,200 | $1,201,300 |
| 2017 | $14,704 | $1,388,500 | $257,200 | $1,131,300 |
| 2016 | $13,281 | $1,207,400 | $257,200 | $950,200 |
| 2015 | $11,768 | $971,800 | $231,500 | $740,300 |
| 2014 | $10,396 | $826,400 | $231,500 | $594,900 |
I
Landlord's Agent in 2016
Ian Halpin
Lauchlin Real Estate Group
(617) 990-6513
9 in this area
23 Total Sales
R
Tenant's Agent in 2016
Rita Bissonnette Clark
Barrett Sotheby's International Realty
A
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Amanda Johnston
Compass
C
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Chad Gaughan
B & B Real Estate
D
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Diane Barry
Keller Williams Elite
M
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Marta Byrnes
City Residential Boston
(617) 266-6900
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72050690
APN: SBOS-000000-000006-004057
Ask me questions while you tour the home.