682 E Hillsborough Ave Florahome, FL 32140
Estimated Value: $18,000 - $194,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,030
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 682 E Hillsborough Ave, Florahome, FL 32140 and is currently estimated at $106,000, approximately $102 per square foot. 682 E Hillsborough Ave is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Melrose Elementary School and Interlachen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2024
Sold by
Soyland Bjorn
Bought by
Tolbert Amanda Margaret Lor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,794
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$96,206
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2023
Sold by
Soyland Bjorn and Soyland Marlene G
Bought by
Tolbert Amanda Margaret Lor and Tolbert Duncan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
6.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2010
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon Trust Compan
Bought by
Soyland Bjorn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,668
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2010
Sold by
Hewitt Kaye and Hewitt Kenneth
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon Trust Compan and The Bank Of New York Trust Company Na
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property