682 Emmett Jackson Rd Faison, NC 28341
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $466,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,620
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 682 Emmett Jackson Rd, Faison, NC 28341 and is currently estimated at $374,974, approximately $103 per square foot. 682 Emmett Jackson Rd is a home located in Duplin County with nearby schools including North Duplin Elementary School and North Duplin Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2020
Sold by
Jordan Pamela Bass and Jordan Donald Ray
Bought by
Bass Mark H and Bass Rhonda Shuffler
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2002
Bought by
Bass Joe Jackson and Wife Terry H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bass Mark H | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Bass Joe Jackson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,083 | $315,600 | $96,300 | $219,300 |
| 2023 | -- | $196,400 | $67,400 | $129,000 |
| 2022 | $0 | $196,400 | $67,400 | $129,000 |
| 2021 | $0 | $196,400 | $67,400 | $129,000 |
| 2020 | $1,632 | $196,400 | $67,400 | $129,000 |
| 2019 | $1,494 | $196,400 | $67,400 | $129,000 |
| 2018 | $1,494 | $196,400 | $67,400 | $129,000 |
| 2016 | $1,474 | $189,600 | $57,700 | $131,900 |
| 2013 | $1,426 | $189,600 | $57,700 | $131,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map