Estimated Value: $151,531 - $204,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 682 Evans Rd, Evans, WV 25241 and is currently estimated at $176,383, approximately $154 per square foot. 682 Evans Rd is a home with nearby schools including Evans Elementary School, Ripley Middle School, and Ripley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2009
Sold by
Powers Diane L and Powers Edward Jonathan
Bought by
Morriston Ted
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morriston Ted | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $281 | $42,540 | $9,420 | $33,120 |
| 2024 | $276 | $42,180 | $9,420 | $32,760 |
| 2023 | $238 | $39,060 | $9,420 | $29,640 |
| 2022 | $222 | $37,800 | $8,820 | $28,980 |
| 2021 | $222 | $37,800 | $8,820 | $28,980 |
| 2020 | $215 | $37,320 | $8,820 | $28,500 |
| 2019 | $461 | $37,080 | $8,640 | $28,440 |
| 2018 | $376 | $30,240 | $8,460 | $21,780 |
| 2017 | $375 | $30,120 | $8,460 | $21,660 |
| 2016 | $138 | $31,080 | $8,040 | $23,040 |
| 2015 | $129 | $30,360 | $7,680 | $22,680 |
| 2014 | $387 | $31,140 | $11,160 | $19,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map