682 Grant Dr Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
Estimated payment $213/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- 1-Story Property
- Central Air
- Laundry Room
About This Home
Priced to sell, this 3-bed, 2-bath double-wide mobile home on a single-family lot. A perfect candidate for renovation and value-add equity. Located in Roanoke Rapids, North Carolina, this property is ideal for investors, flippers, or owner-occupants ready to personalize and upgrade. The city sits along the scenic Roanoke River and Roanoke Rapids Lake, offering excellent fishing, boating, and water activities right in the region. The nearby Roanoke Canal Trail provides picturesque paths for walking, biking, and outdoor fun, while community parks and green spaces add to the lifestyle amenities. Sold as-is.
Listing Agent
The Shop Real Estate Co. Brokerage Email: will@theshopre.com License #337688 Listed on: 02/09/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home
Year Built
- Built in 1993
Lot Details
- 20,038 Sq Ft Lot
Home Design
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,080 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Crawl Space
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Central Air
- Septic Tank
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 12-03274
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $646 | $42,000 | $6,100 | $35,900 |
| 2024 | $646 | $42,000 | $6,100 | $35,900 |
| 2023 | $646 | $38,200 | $6,100 | $32,100 |
| 2022 | $638 | $38,200 | $6,100 | $32,100 |
| 2021 | $615 | $38,200 | $6,100 | $32,100 |
| 2020 | $616 | $38,200 | $6,100 | $32,100 |
| 2019 | $618 | $35,500 | $6,900 | $28,600 |
| 2018 | $619 | $38,000 | $6,900 | $31,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $38,000 | $6,900 | $31,100 |
| 2016 | $614 | $38,000 | $6,900 | $31,100 |
| 2015 | $575 | $38,000 | $6,900 | $31,100 |
| 2014 | $584 | $42,010 | $8,640 | $33,370 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | Price Changed | $29,950 | -14.3% | $28 / Sq Ft |
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | For Sale | $34,950 | -- | $32 / Sq Ft |
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4344000
APN: 1203274
- 2637 N Carolina 48
- 0 Highway 125 Unit 142014
- 3 Saint Paul Rd
- 0 Sun Ray Rd
- 1629 Stack Powell Rd
- 163 Deer Run Rd
- 217 Easton St
- 40 Green Ash Ct
- 38 Green Ash Ct
- 39 Green Ash Ct
- 62 Hickory Cir
- 63 Hickory Cir
- 415 Pineridge Rd
- 245 Wolf Trap Ct
- 0 Piney Grove Church Rd Unit 26196580
- 0 Piney Grove Church Rd Unit 26196582
- 0 Piney Grove Church Rd Unit 26134303
- 37 Bald Eagle Dr
- 21 Bald Eagle Dr
- 25 Bald Eagle Dr
- 236 E Littlejohn Rd
- 1028 Cleveland St
- 427 Cedar St
- 101 Washington St
- 1029 Washington Ave
- 1029 Washington Ave
- 1020 Washington Ave
- 416 Sycamore St
- 416 Sycamore St
- 416 Sycamore St
- 605 Sherrod Heights
- 401 N Railroad St
- 404 McGwigan St
- 3317 Birdsong Rd
- 1071 Davis Bugg Rd
- 218 Briggs St
- 2156 Browns Creek Rd
- 413 Halifax St
- 406 Hawthorne Dr
- 469 Slagles Lake Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.