682 Hadley Ct SE Bolivia, NC 28422
Estimated Value: $301,775 - $338,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,774
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 682 Hadley Ct SE, Bolivia, NC 28422 and is currently estimated at $320,444, approximately $180 per square foot. 682 Hadley Ct SE is a home located in Brunswick County with nearby schools including Virginia Williamson Elementary School, Cedar Grove Middle School, and South Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2021
Sold by
Wjh Llc
Bought by
Et 3 Lp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$11,161,233
Outstanding Balance
$10,155,891
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
-$9,835,447
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2019
Sold by
Mill Creek Cove Nc Llc
Bought by
Cp Mill Creek Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Et 3 Lp | $835,000 | Parkway Title Llc | |
| Et-3 Lp | $835,000 | Parkway Title | |
| Cp Mill Creek Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Cp Mill Creek Llc | $2,382,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Et-3 Lp | $11,161,233 | |
| Closed | Et-3 Lp | $11,161,233 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,141 | $275,100 | $29,000 | $246,100 |
| 2024 | $11 | $275,100 | $29,000 | $246,100 |
| 2023 | $1,200 | $275,100 | $29,000 | $246,100 |
| 2022 | $1,200 | $206,180 | $30,500 | $175,680 |
| 2021 | $0 | $91,890 | $30,500 | $61,390 |
| 2020 | $166 | $30,500 | $30,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $166 | $30,500 | $30,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $57 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $51 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $49 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $49 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $99 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map