682 Highlands Dr Hampstead, NC 28443
Estimated Value: $386,215 - $441,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,835
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 682 Highlands Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443 and is currently estimated at $414,054, approximately $225 per square foot. 682 Highlands Dr is a home located in Pender County with nearby schools including South Topsail Elementary School, Topsail Middle School, and Topsail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2005
Sold by
Liberty Consulting & Management Group In
Bought by
Harrison Paul E and Harrison Karen H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Paul E | $63,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,284 | $363,671 | $44,310 | $319,361 |
| 2024 | $2,284 | $225,247 | $78,634 | $146,613 |
| 2023 | $2,284 | $225,247 | $78,634 | $146,613 |
| 2022 | $2,095 | $225,247 | $78,634 | $146,613 |
| 2021 | $2,095 | $225,247 | $78,634 | $146,613 |
| 2020 | $2,038 | $218,380 | $78,634 | $139,746 |
| 2019 | $2,038 | $218,380 | $78,634 | $139,746 |
| 2018 | $2,644 | $277,872 | $60,000 | $217,872 |
| 2017 | $2,644 | $277,872 | $60,000 | $217,872 |
| 2016 | $2,617 | $277,872 | $60,000 | $217,872 |
| 2015 | -- | $277,872 | $60,000 | $217,872 |
| 2014 | $2,033 | $277,872 | $60,000 | $217,872 |
| 2013 | -- | $277,872 | $60,000 | $217,872 |
| 2012 | -- | $277,872 | $60,000 | $217,872 |
Source: Public Records
Map