682 Hines Rd Columbus, OH 43230
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $288,031
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 682 Hines Rd, Columbus, OH 43230 and is currently estimated at $281,008, approximately $213 per square foot. 682 Hines Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Royal Manor Elementary School, Gahanna West Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Berryman Jodie A
Bought by
Young Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,636
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$205,372
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2005
Sold by
Carpenter Curtis K and Carpenter Deadra J
Bought by
Berryman Jodie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,600
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1997
Sold by
Winderl Edward J
Bought by
Carpenter Curtis K and Carpenter Deadra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,243
Interest Rate
7.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1986
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Michael A | $126,000 | Attorney | |
| Berryman Jodie A | $127,000 | -- | |
| Carpenter Curtis K | $81,500 | -- | |
| -- | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Michael A | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Berryman Jodie A | $101,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Carpenter Curtis K | $79,243 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,819 | $81,800 | $26,780 | $55,020 |
| 2024 | $4,819 | $81,800 | $26,780 | $55,020 |
| 2023 | $4,758 | $81,795 | $26,775 | $55,020 |
| 2022 | $3,892 | $52,120 | $13,410 | $38,710 |
| 2021 | $3,764 | $52,120 | $13,410 | $38,710 |
| 2020 | $3,733 | $52,120 | $13,410 | $38,710 |
| 2019 | $3,123 | $43,510 | $11,170 | $32,340 |
| 2018 | $3,008 | $43,510 | $11,170 | $32,340 |
| 2017 | $2,866 | $43,510 | $11,170 | $32,340 |
| 2016 | $2,914 | $40,290 | $11,030 | $29,260 |
| 2015 | $2,916 | $40,290 | $11,030 | $29,260 |
| 2014 | $2,894 | $40,290 | $11,030 | $29,260 |
| 2013 | $2,874 | $40,285 | $11,025 | $29,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map