Estimated Value: $471,383 - $508,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,527
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 682 Rookway Dr SE, Ada, MI 49301 and is currently estimated at $489,346, approximately $193 per square foot. 682 Rookway Dr SE is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Ada Elementary School, Central Woodlands 5/6 School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1999
Sold by
Mckay Matthew N
Bought by
Mckay Matthew N Trust and Batterbee Robert F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckay Matthew N Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,398 | $200,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $24 | $186,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,502 | $162,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,393 | $149,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,266 | $138,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,141 | $136,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,932 | $131,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,080 | $121,200 | $0 | $0 |