682 Walton Ave Mount Laurel, NJ 08054
Estimated Value: $815,212 - $895,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,426
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 682 Walton Ave, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 and is currently estimated at $864,053, approximately $252 per square foot. 682 Walton Ave is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School, T.E. Harrington Middle School, and Mount Laurel Hartford School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1988
Bought by
Eger John and Eger Eileen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eger John | $257,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,146 | $416,400 | $90,000 | $326,400 |
| 2024 | $12,650 | $416,400 | $90,000 | $326,400 |
| 2023 | $12,650 | $416,400 | $90,000 | $326,400 |
| 2022 | $12,609 | $416,400 | $90,000 | $326,400 |
| 2021 | $12,371 | $416,400 | $90,000 | $326,400 |
| 2020 | $12,130 | $416,400 | $90,000 | $326,400 |
| 2019 | $12,005 | $416,400 | $90,000 | $326,400 |
| 2018 | $11,913 | $416,400 | $90,000 | $326,400 |
| 2017 | $11,605 | $416,400 | $90,000 | $326,400 |
| 2016 | $11,430 | $416,400 | $90,000 | $326,400 |
| 2015 | $11,297 | $416,400 | $90,000 | $326,400 |
| 2014 | $11,185 | $416,400 | $90,000 | $326,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map