6820 Cady Rd Everett, WA 98203
Evergreen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $612,000 - $647,876
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6820 Cady Rd, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $628,969, approximately $444 per square foot. 6820 Cady Rd is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2001
Sold by
Ralph Schuck Construction Inc
Bought by
Mall Eliphaz B and Daniel Nargis P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,600
Outstanding Balance
$62,849
Interest Rate
7.03%
Estimated Equity
$566,120
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mall Eliphaz B | $187,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mall Eliphaz B | $181,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,887 | $581,400 | $340,100 | $241,300 |
| 2025 | $4,694 | $559,400 | $323,400 | $236,000 |
| 2024 | $4,694 | $545,400 | $309,400 | $236,000 |
| 2023 | $4,952 | $601,800 | $333,700 | $268,100 |
| 2022 | $4,249 | $463,200 | $244,000 | $219,200 |
| 2020 | $4,266 | $379,300 | $191,000 | $188,300 |
| 2019 | $4,016 | $359,400 | $174,000 | $185,400 |
| 2018 | $3,930 | $322,500 | $156,000 | $166,500 |
| 2017 | $3,420 | $279,500 | $134,000 | $145,500 |
| 2016 | $2,874 | $246,800 | $110,000 | $136,800 |
| 2015 | $2,700 | $218,400 | $95,000 | $123,400 |
| 2013 | $2,463 | $175,800 | $73,000 | $102,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map