6820 Downs Rd Paducah, KY 42003
Estimated Value: $299,574 - $361,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,940
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6820 Downs Rd, Paducah, KY 42003 and is currently estimated at $326,191, approximately $110 per square foot. 6820 Downs Rd is a home located in McCracken County with nearby schools including Reidland Elementary School, Reidland Intermediate School, and Reidland Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,445 | $194,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,485 | $194,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $908 | $139,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $981 | $99,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $980 | $99,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $993 | $100,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $989 | $100,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $994 | $102,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,322 | $139,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,322 | $139,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,283 | $139,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,283 | $139,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,283 | $139,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map