6820 E 10th Ave Anchorage, AK 99504
Northeast Anchorage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $554,000 - $571,885
6
Beds
6
Baths
3,196
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6820 E 10th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99504 and is currently estimated at $565,295, approximately $176 per square foot. 6820 E 10th Ave is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Creekside Park Elementary School, Nicholas J. Begich Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,102 | $554,500 | $90,500 | $464,000 |
| 2024 | $7,102 | $514,900 | $90,500 | $424,400 |
| 2023 | $7,973 | $468,200 | $90,500 | $377,700 |
| 2022 | $6,787 | $453,000 | $90,500 | $362,500 |
| 2021 | $7,365 | $408,700 | $90,500 | $318,200 |
| 2020 | $6,215 | $415,900 | $90,500 | $325,400 |
| 2019 | $5,908 | $411,100 | $90,500 | $320,600 |
| 2018 | $5,947 | $412,600 | $85,000 | $327,600 |
| 2017 | $6,145 | $412,400 | $85,000 | $327,400 |
| 2016 | $5,228 | $414,900 | $79,900 | $335,000 |
| 2015 | $5,228 | $395,700 | $79,900 | $315,800 |
| 2014 | $5,228 | $365,300 | $79,900 | $285,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map