6820 E Culver St Scottsdale, AZ 85257
South Scottsdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $549,922 - $689,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,882
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6820 E Culver St, Scottsdale, AZ 85257 and is currently estimated at $636,231, approximately $338 per square foot. 6820 E Culver St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Tonalea Middle School, Coronado High School, and South Pointe Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2007
Sold by
Torres Concepcion
Bought by
Torres David Allen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1995
Sold by
Litwicki Roy R and Litwicki Jeanmarie H
Bought by
Stigsell Marlene A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,409
Outstanding Balance
$1,402
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$634,829
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres David Allen | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Stigsell Marlene A | $102,000 | Transamerica Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stigsell Marlene A | $100,409 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,185 | $19,943 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,113 | $18,993 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,113 | $43,010 | $8,600 | $34,410 |
| 2022 | $1,059 | $30,200 | $6,040 | $24,160 |
| 2021 | $1,149 | $27,980 | $5,590 | $22,390 |
| 2020 | $1,139 | $28,910 | $5,780 | $23,130 |
| 2019 | $1,104 | $25,050 | $5,010 | $20,040 |
| 2018 | $1,079 | $22,500 | $4,500 | $18,000 |
| 2017 | $1,018 | $20,180 | $4,030 | $16,150 |
| 2016 | $998 | $18,130 | $3,620 | $14,510 |
| 2015 | $959 | $17,280 | $3,450 | $13,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map