6820 E Palmes Dr Buffalo, IN 47925
Estimated Value: $63,248
1
Bed
1
Bath
120
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6820 E Palmes Dr, Buffalo, IN 47925 and is currently estimated at $63,248, approximately $527 per square foot. 6820 E Palmes Dr is a home located in White County with nearby schools including North White Elementary School, North White Middle School, and North White Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2016
Sold by
Rogers Gayle E White County Auditor
Bought by
Czechura Kazimierz and Czechura Beata M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Czechura Kazimierz | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $233 | $32,300 | $5,800 | $26,500 |
| 2024 | $268 | $32,800 | $5,800 | $27,000 |
| 2023 | $223 | $25,700 | $5,800 | $19,900 |
| 2022 | $237 | $23,800 | $5,800 | $18,000 |
| 2021 | $142 | $13,900 | $7,700 | $6,200 |
| 2020 | $148 | $13,200 | $7,700 | $5,500 |
| 2019 | $136 | $12,700 | $7,700 | $5,000 |
| 2018 | $134 | $12,800 | $7,700 | $5,100 |
| 2017 | $348 | $20,600 | $7,700 | $12,900 |
| 2016 | $212 | $20,700 | $7,700 | $13,000 |
| 2014 | $2,029 | $20,900 | $7,700 | $13,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map