6821 Buchanan Loop Rd Texarkana, TX 75501
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $223,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,551
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6821 Buchanan Loop Rd, Texarkana, TX 75501 and is currently estimated at $181,421, approximately $116 per square foot. 6821 Buchanan Loop Rd is a home located in Bowie County with nearby schools including Liberty-Eylau Early Childhood Center, Liberty-Eylau C.K. Bender Elementary Campus, and Liberty-Eylau Primary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $301 | $133,294 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $301 | $121,176 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,646 | $110,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,726 | $110,459 | $15,280 | $95,179 |
| 2021 | $1,668 | $91,041 | $14,340 | $76,701 |
| 2020 | $1,616 | $87,562 | $14,340 | $73,222 |
| 2019 | $1,636 | $84,242 | $14,340 | $69,902 |
| 2018 | $1,587 | $81,692 | $14,340 | $67,352 |
| 2017 | $1,591 | $82,232 | $14,340 | $67,892 |
| 2016 | $1,582 | $81,732 | $13,840 | $67,892 |
| 2015 | $993 | $81,092 | $13,840 | $67,252 |
| 2014 | $993 | $79,497 | $13,840 | $65,657 |
Source: Public Records
Map