6821 E Base Rd Glenwood, IN 46133
Estimated Value: $105,365 - $156,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6821 E Base Rd, Glenwood, IN 46133 and is currently estimated at $137,341, approximately $110 per square foot. 6821 E Base Rd is a home with nearby schools including Rushville Consolidated High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2015
Sold by
Rees Marvin and Rees Cindy
Bought by
Second & Plum Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2010
Sold by
Rees Marvin L
Bought by
Second And Plum Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second & Plum Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Second And Plum Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $837 | $62,600 | $20,300 | $42,300 |
| 2024 | $837 | $65,300 | $20,300 | $45,000 |
| 2023 | $836 | $60,500 | $18,800 | $41,700 |
| 2022 | $802 | $55,300 | $17,200 | $38,100 |
| 2021 | $763 | $47,600 | $14,900 | $32,700 |
| 2020 | $744 | $47,000 | $14,100 | $32,900 |
| 2019 | $676 | $45,100 | $14,100 | $31,000 |
| 2018 | $637 | $44,300 | $14,100 | $30,200 |
| 2017 | $566 | $43,400 | $14,100 | $29,300 |
| 2016 | $554 | $44,300 | $14,100 | $30,200 |
| 2014 | $520 | $44,800 | $14,100 | $30,700 |
| 2013 | $520 | $44,800 | $14,100 | $30,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map