6821 Greenbriar Ct Naples, FL 34114
Winding Cypress NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $876,000 - $935,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,148
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6821 Greenbriar Ct, Naples, FL 34114 and is currently estimated at $911,390, approximately $424 per square foot. 6821 Greenbriar Ct is a home with nearby schools including Lely Elementary School, Manatee Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2022
Sold by
Divosta Homes Lp
Bought by
Gray Heather Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Heather Anne | $771,961 | Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,276 | $734,923 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,392 | $714,211 | $267,402 | $446,809 |
| 2023 | $9,392 | $670,971 | $190,684 | $480,287 |
| 2022 | $2,867 | $33,113 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,448 | $30,103 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,971 | $27,366 | $27,366 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,906 | $21,463 | $21,463 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map