6821 Pasadena Rd Cheyenne, WY 82009
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $403,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6821 Pasadena Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009 and is currently estimated at $392,321, approximately $335 per square foot. 6821 Pasadena Rd is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Davis Elementary School, McCormick Junior High School, and Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,129 | $16,702 | $2,159 | $14,543 |
| 2024 | $2,129 | $33,112 | $4,318 | $28,794 |
| 2023 | $2,117 | $32,936 | $4,318 | $28,618 |
| 2022 | $1,893 | $29,231 | $4,318 | $24,913 |
| 2021 | $1,631 | $25,541 | $4,318 | $21,223 |
| 2020 | $1,569 | $24,751 | $4,318 | $20,433 |
| 2019 | $1,457 | $23,186 | $4,318 | $18,868 |
| 2018 | $1,502 | $21,003 | $4,021 | $16,982 |
| 2017 | $1,499 | $20,768 | $4,021 | $16,747 |
| 2016 | $1,425 | $19,741 | $3,863 | $15,878 |
| 2015 | $1,352 | $18,712 | $3,863 | $14,849 |
| 2014 | $1,388 | $19,090 | $3,863 | $15,227 |
Source: Public Records
Map