$394,900
PENDING

Estimated payment $2,409/month

Total Views 826
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,149 Sq Ft
$184 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 2,149 square feet with a functional layout designed for everyday living. The spacious family room flows into a large open kitchen featuring a breakfast bar, quartz countertops, abundant cabinet and counter space, and a convenient reach-in pantry. Fresh interior paint and new carpet completed this year give the home a clean, move-in ready feel. The front room is finished with plantation shutters, while the remaining rooms feature wood blinds. The primary suite includes a well-designed bath with separate tub and shower and a private toilet room. Ideally located next to a community park, this home combines comfort, space, and location.

Listing Agent

James Dornan, Jr.

Fathom Realty Elite License #SA643420000 Listed on: 04/23/2026

Fathom Realty Elite

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,360

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 6,900 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $75 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Spanish Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,149 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2026
  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Private Water Closet
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 241
  • Assessor Parcel Number 104-83-260
  • $2 Seller Concession

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Trailside Point HOA, Phone Number (602) 437-4777
  • Built by Centex Homes
  • Laveen Farms Phase 1 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,360

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

6,900 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$75 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 67th Ave and Baseline
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 75.0
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2026
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: LAVEEN FARMS PHASE 1
  • Architectural Style: Spanish
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 183.76
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Reverse Osmosis, Electric Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Non-laminate Counter, Quartz Countertops
  • Living Area: 2149.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Borders Common Area, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Grass Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 75.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Trailside Point HOA
  • Phone: (602) 437-4777
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 150.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 100.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: New owner setup fee

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Laveen Elementary School
  • High School: Betty Fairfax High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Laveen Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6900.0
  • Parcel #: 104-83-260

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Centex Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2360.0
  • Tax Book Number: 104.0
  • Tax Lot: 241
  • Tax Map Number: 83.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,360 $14,995 -- --
2024 $2,271 $14,281 -- --
2023 $2,271 $29,310 $5,860 $23,450
2022 $2,206 $21,860 $4,370 $17,490
2021 $2,206 $20,820 $4,160 $16,660
2020 $2,150 $18,870 $3,770 $15,100
2019 $2,152 $17,130 $3,420 $13,710
2018 $2,055 $15,750 $3,150 $12,600
2017 $1,949 $13,830 $2,760 $11,070
2016 $1,856 $13,370 $2,670 $10,700
2015 $1,674 $12,560 $2,510 $10,050
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $394,900 -- $184 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Insuran
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Commerce Title Co
Special Warranty Deed $285,954 Commerce Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $135,000 New Conventional
Closed $182,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7018689

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 104-83-260

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.