6822 Bartmer Ave Saint Louis, MO 63130
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $182,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6822 Bartmer Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130 and is currently estimated at $165,979, approximately $123 per square foot. 6822 Bartmer Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pershing Elementary School, Brittany Woods Middle School, and University City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2025
Sold by
Bright Jason and Tarpley Linda
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Development
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1999
Sold by
Eadie Broussard
Bought by
Broussard Paul D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Secretary Of Housing And Urban Development | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Broussard Paul D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,095 | $31,960 | $5,780 | $26,180 |
| 2024 | $2,095 | $29,030 | $9,630 | $19,400 |
| 2023 | $2,095 | $29,030 | $9,630 | $19,400 |
| 2022 | $1,736 | $22,330 | $5,020 | $17,310 |
| 2021 | $1,718 | $22,330 | $5,020 | $17,310 |
| 2020 | $1,527 | $19,270 | $5,740 | $13,530 |
| 2019 | $1,513 | $19,270 | $5,740 | $13,530 |
| 2018 | $1,532 | $18,050 | $4,980 | $13,070 |
| 2017 | $1,535 | $18,050 | $4,980 | $13,070 |
| 2016 | $1,347 | $15,090 | $3,460 | $11,630 |
| 2015 | $1,353 | $15,090 | $3,460 | $11,630 |
| 2014 | $1,598 | $17,630 | $3,630 | $14,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map