6822 Buckingham Place Cincinnati, OH 45227
Madison Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,906 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6822 Buckingham Place, Cincinnati, OH 45227 and is currently estimated at $274,727, approximately $193 per square foot. 6822 Buckingham Place is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John P. Parker School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2008
Sold by
Howard Amber and Howard Jeremy
Bought by
Dickerson Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,200
Outstanding Balance
$58,480
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$216,247
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2007
Sold by
Szaz Joseph Harold and Cacanindin Liza
Bought by
Howard Amber
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2005
Sold by
Estate Of John Szaz
Bought by
Szaz Joseph Harold
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1997
Sold by
Szaz Judy C
Bought by
Szaz John W and Szaz Judy C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickerson Julie A | $116,500 | Attorney | |
| Howard Amber | $80,000 | Attorney | |
| Szaz Joseph Harold | -- | None Available | |
| Szaz John W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dickerson Julie A | $93,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Howard Amber | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,624 | $58,678 | $14,347 | $44,331 |
| 2023 | $3,594 | $58,678 | $14,347 | $44,331 |
| 2022 | $2,715 | $39,708 | $7,070 | $32,638 |
| 2021 | $2,611 | $39,708 | $7,070 | $32,638 |
| 2020 | $2,686 | $39,708 | $7,070 | $32,638 |
| 2019 | $2,599 | $35,140 | $6,258 | $28,882 |
| 2018 | $2,603 | $35,140 | $6,258 | $28,882 |
| 2017 | $2,473 | $35,140 | $6,258 | $28,882 |
| 2016 | $2,460 | $34,455 | $5,975 | $28,480 |
| 2015 | $2,218 | $34,455 | $5,975 | $28,480 |
| 2014 | $2,234 | $34,455 | $5,975 | $28,480 |
| 2013 | $2,207 | $33,450 | $5,800 | $27,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map