6822 NE 5th Ave Miami, FL 33138
Upper East Side North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,122,000 - $1,374,848
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6822 NE 5th Ave, Miami, FL 33138 and is currently estimated at $1,272,949, approximately $541 per square foot. 6822 NE 5th Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Morningside K-8 Academy, Horace Mann Middle School, and Miami Edison Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
Joacilien Joachim and Joacilien Marie Y
Bought by
Solomon Kenya and Solomon Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$419,250
Outstanding Balance
$374,973
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$897,976
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2007
Sold by
Joacilien Joachim and Joacilien Marie
Bought by
Joacilien Joachim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$544,185
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solomon Kenya | $559,000 | Title On The Mile Llc | |
| Solomon Kenya | $559,000 | Title On The Mile | |
| Joacilien Joachim | -- | Title Support Group Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Solomon Kenya | $419,250 | |
| Closed | Solomon Kenya | $419,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Joacilien Joachim | $544,185 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,168 | $1,018,784 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $18,344 | $838,468 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $18,344 | $756,362 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $14,935 | $687,602 | $518,756 | $168,846 |
| 2021 | $5,340 | $186,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,673 | $328,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,370 | $308,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,215 | $325,149 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,715 | $140,944 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,492 | $131,822 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,344 | $124,153 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,704 | $117,102 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map