NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6822 Travis St Manvel, TX 77578

Estimated Value: $364,000 - $372,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,125 Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 29, 2017

Current estimated payment $2,703 / mo

64 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Above Ground Pool
  • Home Energy Rating Service (HERS) Rated Property
  • High Ceiling
  • Manvel Junior High School Rated A-
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Granite Countertops

About This Home

As of December 2017

Like new, Cervelle Homes plan 417 with 20X30 garage. Barn storage above garage with porte-cochere on a exterior lot in beautiful Lakeland. Additional parking, huge above-ground pool, granite countertops,many upgrades. Near schools. Easy access to 6 & 288. Very low utility bills, energy efficient. No backyard neighbors.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carolyn Bowen

Texas Home Team License #0258072 Listed on: 09/23/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Diane Morales

Coldwell Banker Realty - Katy License #0617038

Coldwell Banker Realty - Katy

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,322

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 9,601 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x120
  • North Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $38 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,125 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Home Energy Rating Service (HERS) Rated Property
  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Community Details

  • Cia Services Association, Phone Number (830) 535-6222
  • Built by Cervelle
  • Lakeland Sd Sec 1 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,322

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

9,601 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$38 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Lot Size: 80x120
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Lakeland SD Sec 1
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Doors, Exposure/Shade, HVAC, Insulation, Other, Thermostat, Windows
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48039:6033-1001-023
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Dual Sinks, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Country Kitchen, Separate Shower, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s), Living/Dining Room, Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 2125.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Living Room
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Cervelle
  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Features: Above Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding, Wood Siding
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Oversized, Porte-Cochere, Tandem

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
  • Security: Prewired, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 450.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: CIA Services
  • Phone: 830-535-6222
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: E C MASON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 3 - Alvin
  • High School: MANVEL HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: MANVEL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Green Features

  • Green Building Verification Type: HERS Index Score

Lot Info

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8322.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 23, 2017
Closed on
Dec 28, 2017
List Price
$249,900
Current Estimated Value
$367,531

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.97%
Original Mortgage
$202,100
Outstanding Balance
$170,592
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$196,939

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2014
Sold by
Cervelle Custom Home Ltd
Bought by
Reeves Daniel D and Reeves Tara

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,094
Interest Rate
4.43%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stroud Samuel R $202,100
Previous Owner Reeves Daniel D $115,094
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/30/2021 12/30/21 Off Market -- -- --
12/29/2017 12/29/17 Sold -- -- --
11/29/2017 11/29/17 Pending -- -- --
09/25/2017 09/25/17 For Sale $249,900 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,463 $348,060 $73,920 $274,140
2023 $8,463 $303,032 $73,920 $283,160
2022 $9,479 $275,484 $36,960 $251,750
2021 $9,239 $250,440 $36,960 $213,480
2020 $9,599 $252,690 $36,960 $215,730
2019 $9,078 $231,870 $32,160 $199,710
2018 $8,652 $227,630 $32,160 $195,470
2017 $8,322 $217,340 $32,160 $185,180
2016 $8,096 $227,530 $32,160 $195,370
2014 $4,773 $152,980 $30,000 $122,980
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 79488284

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 6033-1001-023

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.