6823 Lake Ave Williamson, NY 14589
Estimated Value: $247,715 - $277,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,140
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6823 Lake Ave, Williamson, NY 14589 and is currently estimated at $261,429, approximately $122 per square foot. 6823 Lake Ave is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Williamson Elementary School, Williamson Middle School, and Williamson Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,086 | $188,500 | $26,900 | $161,600 |
| 2024 | $6,086 | $185,500 | $26,900 | $158,600 |
| 2023 | $6,073 | $185,500 | $26,900 | $158,600 |
| 2022 | $6,207 | $185,500 | $26,900 | $158,600 |
| 2021 | $6,524 | $160,600 | $26,000 | $134,600 |
| 2020 | $5,606 | $160,600 | $26,000 | $134,600 |
| 2019 | -- | $160,600 | $26,000 | $134,600 |
| 2018 | $5,489 | $160,600 | $26,000 | $134,600 |
| 2017 | -- | $160,600 | $26,000 | $134,600 |
| 2016 | $5,490 | $160,600 | $26,000 | $134,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $160,600 | $26,000 | $134,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $160,600 | $26,000 | $134,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map