6823 Riverview Rd Riverton, WY 82501
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $731,734
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,279
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6823 Riverview Rd, Riverton, WY 82501 and is currently estimated at $627,911, approximately $275 per square foot. 6823 Riverview Rd is a home with nearby schools including Riverton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2024
Sold by
Leigh A Fairhead Trust and Fairhead Leigh A
Bought by
Fallot Diana Lee and Fallot Peter Frederick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fallot Diana Lee | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,220 | $34,297 | $5,765 | $28,532 |
| 2024 | $4,220 | $57,592 | $11,087 | $46,505 |
| 2023 | $4,212 | $56,297 | $11,087 | $45,210 |
| 2022 | $3,797 | $51,892 | $9,448 | $42,444 |
| 2021 | $3,537 | $46,887 | $9,448 | $37,439 |
| 2020 | $3,348 | $44,395 | $9,448 | $34,947 |
| 2019 | $3,509 | $47,683 | $10,759 | $36,924 |
| 2018 | $2,789 | $37,981 | $10,759 | $27,222 |
| 2017 | $3,137 | $37,753 | $10,759 | $26,994 |
| 2016 | $3,194 | $38,941 | $10,759 | $28,182 |
| 2015 | $2,728 | $37,491 | $10,759 | $26,732 |
| 2014 | $2,763 | $37,302 | $8,629 | $28,673 |
Source: Public Records
Map