6823 S 68th Dr Laveen, AZ 85339
Laveen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,000 - $404,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,157
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6823 S 68th Dr, Laveen, AZ 85339 and is currently estimated at $387,605, approximately $179 per square foot. 6823 S 68th Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Betty Fairfax High School, Phoenix Coding Academy, and Country Gardens Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2026
Sold by
Espinoza Jose Luis C
Bought by
Pastrano Vanessa and Pastrano Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Espinoza Jose Luis C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,620
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2010
Sold by
Donis Bernardo and Vega Xiomara
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Donis Bernardo and Vega Xiomara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,551
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pastrano Vanessa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Espinoza Jose Luis C | $89,900 | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $245,382 | Accommodation | |
| Donis Bernardo | $259,439 | Commerce Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Espinoza Jose Luis C | $87,620 | |
| Previous Owner | Donis Bernardo | $207,551 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,961 | $13,828 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,886 | $13,170 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,886 | $27,320 | $5,460 | $21,860 |
| 2022 | $1,830 | $20,500 | $4,100 | $16,400 |
| 2021 | $1,844 | $19,470 | $3,890 | $15,580 |
| 2020 | $1,795 | $17,650 | $3,530 | $14,120 |
| 2019 | $1,800 | $15,880 | $3,170 | $12,710 |
| 2018 | $1,712 | $14,180 | $2,830 | $11,350 |
| 2017 | $1,619 | $12,530 | $2,500 | $10,030 |
| 2016 | $1,536 | $12,080 | $2,410 | $9,670 |
| 2015 | $1,384 | $11,410 | $2,280 | $9,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map