Estimated Value: $238,000 - $316,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,059
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6823 W 115th St, Worth, IL 60482 and is currently estimated at $266,893, approximately $252 per square foot. 6823 W 115th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Worth Elementary School, Worth Jr High School, and A B Shepard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1998
Sold by
Kramer Suzanne M and Imposino Dolores
Bought by
Bouse Thomas R and Bradshaw Renee G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,500
Interest Rate
7.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bouse Thomas R | $108,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bouse Thomas R | $81,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,127 | $16,973 | $6,552 | $10,421 |
| 2024 | $2,127 | $16,973 | $6,552 | $10,421 |
| 2023 | $2,586 | $16,973 | $6,552 | $10,421 |
| 2022 | $2,586 | $14,621 | $5,733 | $8,888 |
| 2021 | $2,422 | $14,621 | $5,733 | $8,888 |
| 2020 | $2,206 | $14,621 | $5,733 | $8,888 |
| 2019 | $2,579 | $13,860 | $5,187 | $8,673 |
| 2018 | $2,573 | $13,860 | $5,187 | $8,673 |
| 2017 | $2,527 | $13,860 | $5,187 | $8,673 |
| 2016 | $4,617 | $12,814 | $4,368 | $8,446 |
| 2015 | $4,477 | $12,814 | $4,368 | $8,446 |
| 2014 | $3,622 | $12,814 | $4,368 | $8,446 |
| 2013 | $3,962 | $12,840 | $4,368 | $8,472 |
Source: Public Records
Map