6824 Constance Dr Springfield, VA 22150
Springtown NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,586/month
About This Home
Beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with 2 additional finished bonus rooms in the lower level offering exceptional flexibility for guests, offices, fitness, hobbies, recreation, or extended living needs, all situated on a spacious, manicured corner lot in a desirable Springfield location.
From the moment you arrive, you’ll notice the professionally landscaped yard and exceptional curb appeal. The expansive lot offers both privacy and space to enjoy outdoor living, while the screened-in patio creates the perfect setting for relaxing or entertaining outdoors.
Inside, the home is filled with natural light thanks to an abundance of windows throughout. The main level features real hardwood flooring that adds warmth and character, along with tile flooring in the kitchen for durability and style. The updated kitchen showcases quartz countertops, a stylish backsplash, stainless steel appliances including a gas range, and a new sink, creating a space that is both functional and visually appealing.
Just off the main living area, a bright sunroom provides additional living space and features a cozy gas fireplace, perfect for year-round enjoyment.
The finished walkout basement also includes ample storage and built-in shelving, adding even more functionality to the home’s flexible layout.
Out back, the detached shed is a standout feature complete with electricity and a solid roof, offering excellent potential for a workshop, studio, hobby space, or additional storage.
Additional updates include a furnace replaced in 2023 for added peace of mind.
Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and major commuter routes, this home offers an ideal combination of comfort, space, flexibility, and accessibility. This is one you won’t want to miss. Hurry and schedule showing before it's gone! Some images may reflect virtual staging or digital editing, including removal of personal property, to help showcase the home.
Listing Agent
(833) 335-7433 dc.broker@exprealty.net EXP Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 8333357433 License #0225207192 Listed on: 04/23/2026
Co-Listing Agent
(833) 335-7433 dc.broker@exprealty.net EXP Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 8333357433 License #680035
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $7,354
Year Built
- Built in 1956
Lot Details
- 12,740 Sq Ft Lot
- Southwest Facing Home
- Corner Lot
- Level Lot
- Back, Front, and Side Yard
- Property is zoned 130
Parking
- Driveway
Home Design
- Rambler Architecture
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Permanent Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- Property has 2 Levels
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Basement
- Walk-Out Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 120
- Assessor Parcel Number 0904 06 0120
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,899 | $636,160 | $271,000 | $365,160 |
| 2024 | $6,899 | $595,480 | $251,000 | $344,480 |
| 2023 | $6,385 | $565,780 | $251,000 | $314,780 |
| 2022 | $6,305 | $551,380 | $246,000 | $305,380 |
| 2021 | $5,661 | $482,440 | $212,000 | $270,440 |
| 2020 | $5,536 | $467,760 | $200,000 | $267,760 |
| 2019 | $5,255 | $444,010 | $189,000 | $255,010 |
| 2018 | $5,003 | $435,010 | $185,000 | $250,010 |
| 2017 | $4,654 | $400,860 | $165,000 | $235,860 |
| 2016 | $4,518 | $389,950 | $159,000 | $230,950 |
| 2015 | $4,186 | $375,070 | $153,000 | $222,070 |
| 2014 | $4,121 | $370,110 | $150,000 | $220,110 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Sale | $745,000 | -- | $387 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed Of Distribution | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: VAFX2303966
APN: 0904-06-0120
- 6820 Constance Dr
- 6816 Mayo Ct
- 6718 Ruskin St
- 6714 Ruskin St
- 6705 Jerome St
- 7233 Beverly Park Dr
- 7219 Beverly Park Dr
- 6606 Birchleigh Way
- 6987 Villa Del Rey Ct
- 7304 Hampton Manor Place
- 6528 Windham Ave
- 7516 Lamoyne Ct
- 7301 Oldham Leeds Way
- 7502 Shirley Hunter Way
- 6604 Netties Ln Unit 1201
- 7723 Markham Grant Ln
- 6607 Thackwell Way Unit 2201
- 7307 Sterling Grove Dr
- 7097 Spring Garden Dr Unit 101
- 7706 Haynes Point Way Unit D
- 7131 Gormel Dr
- 6634 Briarleigh Way
- 6917 Villa Del Rey Ct
- 6902 Villa Del Rey Ct
- 6800 Metropolitan Center Dr
- 6540 Windham Ave
- 6802 Junction Blvd
- 7301 Bonniemill Basement Ln
- 6800 Spring Crest Dr
- 6384 Patience Ct
- 7291 Hillary St
- 6360 Silver Ridge Cir
- 6438 Windham Ave
- 6390 Gayfields Rd
- 6230 Folly Ln
- 6276 Taliaferro Way
- 6532 Summerton Way Unit SI ID1395439P
- 6504 Old Carriage Ln
- 6660 Debra lu Way
- 7131 Silver Lake Blvd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.