NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6824 SW 6th Place Gainesville, FL 32607

8 Beds
-- Bath
4,824 Sq Ft
1980 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2014

Last sale price $134,000 $28 Per Sq Ft

591 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Tile Flooring
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • F.W. Buchholz High School Rated A

About This Home

As of September 2014

Recently Renovated 6 Plex (6 Units) Building, 1 block from bus stop, with good rental history. New ceramic tile floors, bathroom upgrades, kitchen upgrades & new appliances, and window coverings. All units are rented. Rents are 4 units 1x1 $400.00 2 unit $650.00, total rents for the month $2,900.00--owner said lets get it sold.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Nicholson

DAWN REALTY License #0552115 Listed on: 01/17/2013

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,253

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Home Design

  • 4,824 Sq Ft Home

• No Home Owners Association
  • 2 Units
  • Cedar Ridge Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for electricity, sewer, water
  • Assessor Parcel Number 06655-051-005

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,253

Year Built

Built in 1980

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Sub Type: Multi-Family
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Metal Frame, Wood Frame
  • Living Area: 4824
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Sewer, Water
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: SW
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 27.78
  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Appliances Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Area Meters: 448.16

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 06655-051-005

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2253

Multi Family

  • Unit Count: 2
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/06/2021 12/06/21 Off Market $134,000 -- --
09/30/2014 09/30/14 Sold $134,000 -18.8% $28 / Sq Ft
08/31/2014 08/31/14 Pending -- -- --
01/17/2013 01/17/13 For Sale $165,000 -- $34 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,616 $455,651 $65,000 $390,651
2024 $6,710 $336,368 $30,000 $306,368
2023 $6,710 $259,196 $40,000 $219,196
2022 $5,414 $241,348 $45,000 $196,348
2021 $5,007 $209,177 $45,000 $164,177
2020 $4,486 $172,364 $35,000 $137,364
2019 $3,512 $155,536 $60,000 $95,536
2018 $3,100 $114,400 $12,000 $102,400
2017 $2,840 $92,300 $12,000 $80,300
2016 $2,849 $95,800 $0 $0
2015 $2,946 $99,300 $0 $0
2014 $2,229 $68,500 $0 $0
2013 -- $70,800 $8,000 $62,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: GC338806

Stellar MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.