6825 E Torpedo Rd Crown King, AZ 86343
Estimated Value: $246,844 - $327,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,284
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6825 E Torpedo Rd, Crown King, AZ 86343 and is currently estimated at $295,461, approximately $230 per square foot. 6825 E Torpedo Rd is a home with nearby schools including Crown King Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1993
Sold by
Fatout Eucher E and Fatout Anne R
Bought by
Fatout Eucher E and Fatout Anne R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fatout Eucher E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $1,353 | $25,519 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $1,613 | $24,247 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,545 | $24,276 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,545 | $16,802 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,785 | $12,916 | $2,438 | $10,478 |
| 2021 | $1,113 | $11,360 | $2,017 | $9,343 |
| 2020 | $1,093 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,075 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $970 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $916 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $943 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map