6825 Franklin Ave Middleton, WI 53562
Sak's Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $491,000 - $532,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6825 Franklin Ave, Middleton, WI 53562 and is currently estimated at $510,719. 6825 Franklin Ave is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Sauk Trail Elementary School, Kromrey Middle School, and Middleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2010
Sold by
Springman Rita F
Bought by
Bram Brian K and Shih Yuly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,985
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$374,734
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bram Brian K | $239,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bram Brian K | $209,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,106 | $375,200 | $118,600 | $256,600 |
| 2023 | $6,334 | $375,200 | $118,600 | $256,600 |
| 2022 | $6,303 | $375,200 | $118,600 | $256,600 |
| 2021 | $5,590 | $275,700 | $110,600 | $165,100 |
| 2020 | $5,608 | $275,700 | $110,600 | $165,100 |
| 2019 | $5,300 | $275,700 | $110,600 | $165,100 |
| 2018 | $4,865 | $275,700 | $110,600 | $165,100 |
| 2017 | $4,966 | $245,400 | $88,300 | $157,100 |
| 2016 | $4,934 | $245,400 | $88,300 | $157,100 |
| 2015 | $4,915 | $245,400 | $88,300 | $157,100 |
| 2014 | $4,880 | $230,400 | $80,200 | $150,200 |
| 2013 | $4,317 | $230,400 | $80,200 | $150,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map