$1,525,000
SOLD APR 9, 2026
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,549 Sq Ft
1994 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 9, 2026

$985 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

39 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Imagine living amidst the colors of the sea in this creatively-updated, expansive-view residence. This furnished 11th floor unit is truly a treasure to behold, boasting unique custom design elements and finishes throughout. Enjoy the sunrise over the Pelican Bay Country Club Golf Course from your eat-in kitchen. Savor the sunsets over the gulf before dinner on your outdoor lanai. Spacious, light and bright best describes it. Gulf-front, glassed-in lanai off the master bedroom suite offers added den/office space. The beautiful St. Pierre is centrally-located along the berm with tram service just steps away to Pelican Bay’s beaches and restaurants moments away. Amenities abound in the prestigious St. Pierre including thoughtfully-redesigned, beautifully-updated common areas offering a modern, sophisticated living environment. New exercise room, luxurious guest suites, tennis courts, pickleball, bocci, shuffleboard, pool, spa and social rooms complete the package of convenience and enjoyment here. Luxury living at it’s finest!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Darryl L. Blackburn

William Raveis Real Estate Listed on: 01/23/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,961

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • Private Beach

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 71846001085

Community Details

Overview

  • 105 Units
  • High-Rise Community
  • St Pierre Subdivision
  • Mandatory home owners association
  • Car Wash Area
  • Property has 22 Levels

Pet Policy

  • Pets up to 30 lbs

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,961

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$2,113 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Property Sub Type: High Rise (8+)
  • Community Features: Pool, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Tennis Court(s), Gated
  • Horses: No
  • Park Name: PELICAN BAY
  • Is Senior Community?: No
  • Spa Features: Community
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community, Fire Sprinkler System
  • Association Amenities: Beach - Private, Beach Access, Beach Club Included, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Bocce Court, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Concierge, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Storage, Internet Access, Pickleball, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute, Car Wash Area
  • Association Fees: 25351
  • Has H O A?: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: NWRF2
  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: ST PIERRE
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, High Rise (8+)
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Unit Levels: 22
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Golf Type: No Golf Available
  • Elevator: Common
  • Boat Access: None
  • LastChangeTimestamp: 2026-04-09T20:17:54.900Z
  • Community Type: Condo/Hotel, Gated, Tennis
  • BridgeModificationTimestamp: 2026-04-09T20:21:18.742Z
  • ListAgent_MUI: 38766362
  • CDOM: 76
  • Gulf Access Type: Other
  • Building Desc: Contemporary
  • Equipment: Cooktop - Electric, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Smoke Detector
  • DOM: 39
  • Additional Rooms: Den - Study, Laundry in Residence, Open Porch/Lanai
  • NABOR_ListPrice: 1599000
  • Pets Limit Other: 2
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Built-In Cabinets, Fire Sprinkler, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 22
  • Window Features: Window Coverings
  • Room Bedroom Features: Split Bedrooms
  • Room Dining Room Features: Eat-in Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Built-Up
  • View: Golf Course, Gulf, Mangroves
  • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Outdoor Shower, Tennis Court(s)
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Waterfront Features: Mangrove
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Block
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Free Standing, Guest, Detached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Laundry in Residence
  • Green Building Features: DSL/Cable Available
  • Heating: Central Electric
  • Water Source: Assessment Paid, Central

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Limits

Lot Info

  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Parcel Number: 71846001085
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2027-01-21
  • Additional Parcels: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Buyer Finance/Cash

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 11960.56

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: Furnished
  • Number Of Units Total: 105

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 10, 2023
Closed on
May 3, 2023
List Price
$1,500,000
Sold Price
$1,450,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,000
-3.33%
Views
42

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.73%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $1,450,000 Bryant Title
Warranty Deed $1,450,000 Bryant Title
Warranty Deed $575,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Sold $1,525,000 -4.6% $985 / Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Pending -- -- --
01/23/2026 01/23/26 For Sale $1,599,000 +10.3% $1,032 / Sq Ft
05/03/2023 05/03/23 Sold $1,450,000 -3.3% $936 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/03/2023 05/03/23 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2023 03/10/23 For Sale $1,500,000 -- $968 / Sq Ft
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,961 $1,089,105 -- $1,089,105
2024 $11,739 $1,135,575 -- $1,135,575
2023 $11,739 $986,779 $0 $0
2022 $11,143 $897,072 $0 $0
2021 $9,774 $815,520 $0 $815,520
2020 $9,261 $780,285 $0 $780,285
2019 $9,326 $780,285 $0 $780,285
2018 $9,565 $780,285 $0 $780,285
2017 $8,793 $736,913 $0 $736,913
2016 $8,432 $702,908 $0 $0
2015 $7,809 $639,007 $0 $0
2014 $7,012 $580,915 $0 $0

Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 226003074

Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

APN: 71846001085

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.