J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jon Kirk
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $1,356,000 - $1,459,000
Unbelievable price on this beautiful French country custom home tucked on a quiet street. High ceilings, lots of hardwood floors, huge kitchen w/ hearth room & high end appliances, custom cabinets, perfect floor plan for entertaining. 1st floor master w/ 3 walk-in closets. Upstairs are 3 bedrooms, all with a private bath plus a bonus room, perfect for another play room or teen hangout. Just in time for the cooler weather you will love the lower level. Approx. 2500 sf finished, a space for everyone. Lower level includes a work-out room, play room, bedroom w/ bath, rec room , 2 bars, and a theater area. Great spaces for both adults and kids. Entertaining doesn't end inside the house. The 1/2 acre private backyard and large patio w/ fire pit is perfect for family gatherings.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jon Kirk
RE/MAX Premier Choice Listed on: 05/16/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Jill Fergus
Keller Williams Excel Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duffy Michael A | -- | Attorney | |
| Duffy Michael A | -- | Stewart Title Agency Of Colu | |
| Dsm Holdings Llc | $1,080,000 | Stewart Title Agency Of Colu | |
| Sirva Relocation Credit Llc | $1,080,000 | Stewart Title Agency Of Colu | |
| Baenen Amy D | $940,000 | Stewart Title Agency Of Colu |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duffy Michael A | $650,000 | |
| Closed | Dsm Holdings Llc | $149,950 | |
| Closed | Sirva Relocation Credit Llc | $149,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Baenen Amy D | $705,000 | |
| Closed | Baenen Amy D | $60,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/23/2015 02/23/15 | Sold | $842,300 | -18.2% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 01/24/2015 01/24/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/16/2014 05/16/14 | For Sale | $1,030,000 | -- | $155 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,369 | $480,650 | $88,400 | $392,250 |
| 2024 | $27,369 | $303,690 | $69,480 | $234,210 |
| 2023 | $18,582 | $303,690 | $69,480 | $234,210 |
| 2022 | $18,640 | $303,690 | $69,480 | $234,210 |
| 2021 | $15,395 | $238,280 | $53,460 | $184,820 |
| 2020 | $14,797 | $238,280 | $53,460 | $184,820 |
| 2019 | $16,310 | $238,280 | $53,460 | $184,820 |
| 2018 | $16,850 | $240,370 | $53,460 | $186,910 |
| 2017 | $15,369 | $240,370 | $53,460 | $186,910 |
| 2016 | $16,041 | $240,370 | $53,460 | $186,910 |
| 2015 | $14,214 | $211,940 | $53,460 | $158,480 |
| 2014 | $14,214 | $211,940 | $53,460 | $158,480 |
| 2013 | $14,483 | $206,840 | $53,460 | $153,380 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jon Kirk
RE/MAX
J
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Jill Fergus
Keller Williams Excel Realty
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 214023194
APN: 17-0015003-0900
Ask me questions while you tour the home.