6825 Tasson Rd Ishpeming, MI 49849
Estimated Value: $83,701 - $316,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
320
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6825 Tasson Rd, Ishpeming, MI 49849 and is currently estimated at $163,175, approximately $509 per square foot. 6825 Tasson Rd is a home with nearby schools including Aspen Ridge School and Westwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1987
Bought by
Kendall Danny and Albert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kendall Danny | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $139 | $34,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1 | $24,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $85 | $22,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $333 | $21,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $323 | $21,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $319 | $21,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $313 | $22,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $313 | $14,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $307 | $15,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $304 | $14,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $9,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records