6826 82nd Ave N Pinellas Park, FL 33781
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $392,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,533
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6826 82nd Ave N, Pinellas Park, FL 33781 and is currently estimated at $374,191, approximately $244 per square foot. 6826 82nd Ave N is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Bardmoor Elementary School, Pinellas Park Middle School, and Hollins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2001
Sold by
Persaud Andra E
Bought by
Velasquez Richard D and Velasquez Louise G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,315
Outstanding Balance
$30,968
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$343,223
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1993
Sold by
Persaud Pedro Barran and Persaud Andra Elizabeth
Bought by
Persaud Andra Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velasquez Richard D | $105,000 | -- | |
| Persaud Andra Elizabeth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History