6826 Bluecurl Cir Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $1,050,000 - $1,166,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,684
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6826 Bluecurl Cir, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $1,116,986, approximately $416 per square foot. 6826 Bluecurl Cir is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including West Springfield Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2022
Sold by
Mccord Michael A
Bought by
Mccord Michael Brendan and Mccord Adriane Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccord Michael Brendan | $880,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,096 | $1,004,950 | $364,000 | $640,950 |
| 2024 | $11,096 | $957,750 | $349,000 | $608,750 |
| 2023 | $10,266 | $909,700 | $339,000 | $570,700 |
| 2022 | $9,193 | $803,960 | $299,000 | $504,960 |
| 2021 | $9,033 | $769,730 | $279,000 | $490,730 |
| 2020 | $8,088 | $683,430 | $264,000 | $419,430 |
| 2019 | $7,873 | $665,210 | $254,000 | $411,210 |
| 2018 | $7,603 | $661,140 | $254,000 | $407,140 |
| 2017 | $7,676 | $661,140 | $254,000 | $407,140 |
| 2016 | $7,395 | $638,310 | $239,000 | $399,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map