Seller's Agent in 2023
Justin Taylor
The Agency
(314) 280-9996
11 in this area
751 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $298,000
Presenting a charming and spacious 4 bed/ 2 bath home nestled in the heart of Affton. Step inside to discover a warm and inviting atmosphere in the living room, boasting wood flooring and a massive front window allowing in a plethora of natural light! The combined kitchen/ dining area provides a quaint space for intimate dinners or entertaining friends and family over the butcher block style breakfast bar in the bright white kitchen. 2 generously sized bedrooms on the first floor share a hall bath. Head upstairs to find 2 additional, well-proportioned bedrooms with gleaming wood floors and unique vaulted ceilings, sharing a full bath complete with subway tile and a skylight! Outside, the property offers a generous backyard, providing an ideal space for outdoor activities like hosting bbqs and enjoying morning coffee on the patio. Offering a combination of comfort, style, and convenience that is hard to resist, you won’t want to miss this amazing home!
Last Buyer's Agent
Carson Smith
RE/MAX Results License #2023014432
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boehm Justin | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Bowman Nathan | -- | None Available | |
| Bowman Nathan | $149,000 | Us Title | |
| Nothum Spencer J | $129,000 | Investors Title Co Clayton | |
| Kurt Sally Ann | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boehm Justin | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowman Nathan | $141,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nothum Spencer J | $126,663 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/19/2023 07/19/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/23/2023 06/23/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/19/2023 06/19/23 | For Sale | $249,900 | 0.0% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2023 06/13/23 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/31/2023 05/31/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/25/2023 05/25/23 | For Sale | $249,900 | +62.3% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/02/2014 10/02/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/02/2014 10/02/14 | For Sale | $154,000 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2014 09/19/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,514 | $48,660 | $13,870 | $34,790 |
| 2024 | $3,514 | $43,360 | $9,900 | $33,460 |
| 2023 | $3,397 | $43,360 | $9,900 | $33,460 |
| 2022 | $3,307 | $38,440 | $10,910 | $27,530 |
| 2021 | $3,230 | $38,440 | $10,910 | $27,530 |
| 2020 | $3,059 | $33,950 | $9,710 | $24,240 |
| 2019 | $3,033 | $33,950 | $9,710 | $24,240 |
| 2018 | $2,694 | $26,630 | $6,760 | $19,870 |
| 2017 | $2,678 | $26,630 | $6,760 | $19,870 |
| 2016 | $2,416 | $25,530 | $4,480 | $21,050 |
| 2015 | $2,423 | $25,530 | $4,480 | $21,050 |
| 2014 | $2,474 | $25,950 | $5,470 | $20,480 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Justin Taylor
The Agency
(314) 280-9996
11 in this area
751 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Carson Smith
RE/MAX
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Julie Koesterer
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS23028101
APN: 24J-62-0193
Ask me questions while you tour the home.