6826 E Corrine Dr Scottsdale, AZ 85254
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,161,586 - $1,452,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,395
Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6826 E Corrine Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 and is currently estimated at $1,342,147, approximately $560 per square foot. 6826 E Corrine Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Shadows Elementary School, Desert Shadows Middle School, and Horizon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2016
Sold by
Fasolino John J and Fasolino Nancy D
Bought by
Fasolino John J and Fasolino Nancy D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2002
Sold by
Del Webb Home Construction Inc
Bought by
Del Webb Communities Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2001
Sold by
Fasolino John J and Fasolino Nancy D
Bought by
Fasolino John P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2001
Sold by
Del Webb Home Construction Inc
Bought by
Del Webb Communities Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fasolino John J | -- | None Available | |
| Del Webb Communities Inc | -- | Sun Title Agency Co | |
| Fasolino John P | -- | -- | |
| Fasolino Lora L | -- | -- | |
| Del Webb Communities Inc | -- | Sun City Title Agency Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,836 | $43,403 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,630 | $41,337 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,630 | $63,850 | $12,770 | $51,080 |
| 2022 | $3,588 | $48,310 | $9,660 | $38,650 |
| 2021 | $3,603 | $43,230 | $8,640 | $34,590 |
| 2020 | $3,480 | $41,420 | $8,280 | $33,140 |
| 2019 | $3,496 | $40,450 | $8,090 | $32,360 |
| 2018 | $3,369 | $36,530 | $7,300 | $29,230 |
| 2017 | $3,217 | $35,370 | $7,070 | $28,300 |
| 2016 | $3,166 | $34,260 | $6,850 | $27,410 |
| 2015 | $2,937 | $33,900 | $6,780 | $27,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map