6826 Forest Hill Ln Hamilton, OH 45011
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $473,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,655
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6826 Forest Hill Ln, Hamilton, OH 45011 and is currently estimated at $462,343, approximately $174 per square foot. 6826 Forest Hill Ln is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Fairfield East Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Fairfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1995
Sold by
J/Ii Homes Inc
Bought by
J/Ii Homes Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J/Ii Homes Inc | $153,632 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | J/Ii Homes Inc | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,079 | $134,940 | $18,870 | $116,070 |
| 2024 | $5,079 | $134,940 | $18,870 | $116,070 |
| 2023 | $5,035 | $134,940 | $18,870 | $116,070 |
| 2022 | $4,693 | $95,040 | $18,870 | $76,170 |
| 2021 | $4,411 | $90,730 | $18,870 | $71,860 |
| 2020 | $4,485 | $90,730 | $18,870 | $71,860 |
| 2019 | $7,200 | $76,600 | $16,930 | $59,670 |
| 2018 | $4,315 | $76,600 | $16,930 | $59,670 |
| 2017 | $4,352 | $76,600 | $16,930 | $59,670 |
| 2016 | $4,163 | $69,420 | $16,930 | $52,490 |
| 2015 | $4,083 | $69,420 | $16,930 | $52,490 |
| 2014 | $4,094 | $69,420 | $16,930 | $52,490 |
| 2013 | $4,094 | $76,440 | $16,930 | $59,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map