6826 Hillside Rd Independence, OH 44131
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,210
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6826 Hillside Rd, Independence, OH 44131 and is currently estimated at $264,895, approximately $218 per square foot. 6826 Hillside Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Independence Primary School, Independence Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2021
Sold by
Barry Jane F
Bought by
Barry Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2014
Sold by
Estate Of George M Popvich
Bought by
Popovich George M and Dinse Debra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1984
Sold by
Barry Roy and Barry Jane F
Bought by
Barry Roy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Barry Roy and Barry Jane F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barry Family Trust | -- | Weaver Jeannette M | |
| Popovich George M | -- | Attorney | |
| Barry Roy | -- | -- | |
| Barry Roy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,054 | $76,300 | $16,240 | $60,060 |
| 2024 | $3,180 | $76,300 | $16,240 | $60,060 |
| 2023 | $2,966 | $65,450 | $16,240 | $49,210 |
| 2022 | $2,971 | $65,450 | $16,240 | $49,210 |
| 2021 | $2,928 | $65,450 | $16,240 | $49,210 |
| 2020 | $2,824 | $60,060 | $14,910 | $45,150 |
| 2019 | $2,726 | $171,600 | $42,600 | $129,000 |
| 2018 | $2,599 | $60,060 | $14,910 | $45,150 |
| 2017 | $2,497 | $53,630 | $14,250 | $39,380 |
| 2016 | $2,472 | $53,630 | $14,250 | $39,380 |
| 2015 | $2,470 | $53,630 | $14,250 | $39,380 |
| 2014 | $2,470 | $53,630 | $14,250 | $39,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map