6826 Pinehurst St Dearborn, MI 48126
Hemlock Blesser NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,480 - $314,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,307
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6826 Pinehurst St, Dearborn, MI 48126 and is currently estimated at $270,870, approximately $207 per square foot. 6826 Pinehurst St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Iris Becker Elementary School, Lowrey Middle School, and Fordson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2014
Sold by
Treasurer Of The Charter County Of Wayne
Bought by
Wigda Algahdari
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wigda Algahdari | $57,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,821 | $107,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,017 | $76,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,909 | $76,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,148 | $69,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,496 | $61,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $328 | $51,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,093 | $48,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $600 | $44,100 | $0 | $0 |