6826 Ridge Rd Tuckerman, AR 72473
Estimated payment $947/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- Cul-De-Sac
- Living Room
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- Cooling Available
- Handicap Accessible
About This Home
Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath brick home on 2 lots in Tuckerman AR. -Recently remodeled- Welcome to this beautifully updated brick home, offering approximately 1,458 sq. ft of comfortable living space in a quiet, country setting. This home features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, complete with new ceramic tile flooring and a fresh coat of paint throughout. The modern updates include brand new light fixtures and a sleek electric cook stove, alongside dishwasher for convenience. The property also comes with a bonus storage building, providing extra space for all your needs, a storm cellar for safety during storms, and a double carport as well as an attached garage. Nestled on a quiet street in the community of Campbell Station in the Jackson Co. (Tuckerman) School District, this home is situated on Lots 10 & 11, Block 1, Harry Gamble Addition. Enjoy peaceful, country living being close to local amenities. Listed at $159,000, this home is move-in ready and ready to make your dreams of country living a reality. Location: 6826 Ridge Road Tuckerman AR Don't miss out on this charming, recently remodeled home. Schedule a tour today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,177
Year Built
- Built in 1970
Lot Details
- 30,928 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 200' x 155'
- Cul-De-Sac
- Cross Fenced
- Chain Link Fence
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,458 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
- Living Room
- Ceramic Tile Flooring
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Accessible Home Design
- Handicap Accessible
Schools
- Jackson County Elementary And Middle School
- Jackson County High School
Utilities
- Cooling Available
- Central Heating
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $334 | $22,240 | $800 | $21,440 |
| 2024 | $287 | $22,240 | $800 | $21,440 |
| 2023 | $325 | $14,990 | $600 | $14,390 |
| 2022 | $433 | $14,990 | $600 | $14,390 |
| 2021 | $388 | $14,990 | $600 | $14,390 |
| 2020 | $357 | $14,990 | $600 | $14,390 |
| 2019 | $327 | $14,990 | $600 | $14,390 |
| 2018 | $259 | $12,430 | $800 | $11,630 |
| 2017 | $222 | $12,430 | $800 | $11,630 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,430 | $800 | $11,630 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,430 | $800 | $11,630 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,100 | $800 | $11,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $12,100 | $800 | $11,300 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | For Sale | $159,000 | 0.0% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | For Sale | $159,000 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $30,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $35,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $40,500 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Source: Northeast Arkansas Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10127568
APN: 005-00117-000
- 3210 Campbell Ln
- 2701 S Main St
- 2412 Linwood St
- 1620 Brookfield Cir
- 1303 Cindy Ln
- 0 Robinson Rd
- 900 Avenue St
- 2101 J r Cir
- 2900 Dowell St
- 1217 Cherokee Dr
- 901 Village Dr
- 2712 Highland Dr
- 404 Logan St
- 2600 Hollywood St
- 602 Hodges St
- 2719 Neill St
- 718 Josephine St
- 606 Josephine St
- 1408 Malcolm Ave
- 204 Olivia Dr
- 701 Mclain St
- 686 W 4th St
- 180 Pool Dr
- 320 Antioch Rd
- 310 E 3rd St
- 106 Fuller St
- 225 Community Dr Unit 16
- 225 Community Dr Unit 15
- 2315 Byers St
- 877 23rd St Unit 3
- 1 Estes Way
- 23 Estes Way
- 1355 E Main St
- 592 Bates St Unit 592 Bates Street
- 551 E Boswell St Unit B
- 292 E Ross St Unit 292
- 1265 Arch St Unit 1265 Arch
- 507-513 Ferrell St Unit 1280 Agnes
- 509 Ferrell St Unit 509 Ferrell
- 350 Broadwater Ln Unit 350 Broadwater Lane
Ask me questions while you tour the home.