6827 Roe St Cincinnati, OH 45227
Madison Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $131,981 - $247,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
736
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6827 Roe St, Cincinnati, OH 45227 and is currently estimated at $199,745, approximately $271 per square foot. 6827 Roe St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John P. Parker School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,886 | $27,437 | $12,471 | $14,966 |
| 2024 | $1,837 | $27,437 | $12,471 | $14,966 |
| 2023 | $1,873 | $27,437 | $12,471 | $14,966 |
| 2022 | $1,456 | $17,644 | $6,426 | $11,218 |
| 2021 | $1,392 | $17,644 | $6,426 | $11,218 |
| 2020 | $1,421 | $17,644 | $6,426 | $11,218 |
| 2019 | $1,318 | $14,463 | $5,268 | $9,195 |
| 2018 | $1,291 | $14,463 | $5,268 | $9,195 |
| 2017 | $1,240 | $14,463 | $5,268 | $9,195 |
| 2016 | $1,207 | $14,165 | $5,320 | $8,845 |
| 2015 | $1,109 | $14,165 | $5,320 | $8,845 |
| 2014 | $1,085 | $14,165 | $5,320 | $8,845 |
| 2013 | $1,089 | $14,025 | $5,268 | $8,757 |
Source: Public Records
Map