6828 Lewis Rd Baldwin, MD 21013
Jacksonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,391 - $523,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,396
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6828 Lewis Rd, Baldwin, MD 21013 and is currently estimated at $465,598, approximately $333 per square foot. 6828 Lewis Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Kingsville Elementary School, Perry Hall Middle School, and Perry Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1971
Sold by
Glaser John W
Bought by
Ellwood Francis J and Ellwood Lois E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellwood Francis J | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,031 | $367,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,031 | $341,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,941 | $315,300 | $120,000 | $195,300 |
| 2022 | $3,771 | $309,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,652 | $302,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,652 | $296,400 | $120,000 | $176,400 |
| 2019 | $3,652 | $296,400 | $120,000 | $176,400 |
| 2018 | $3,652 | $296,400 | $120,000 | $176,400 |
| 2017 | $3,757 | $307,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,133 | $298,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,133 | $288,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,133 | $278,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map