6829 3rd St Jupiter, FL 33458
Limestone Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,316 - $547,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6829 3rd St, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $487,829, approximately $344 per square foot. 6829 3rd St is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Limestone Creek Elementary School, Jupiter Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2019
Sold by
Mckinney Deloris A
Bought by
Mckinney Deloris A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckinney Deloris A | -- | Attorney | |
| Mckinney Deloris A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $633 | $88,339 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $633 | $85,849 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,180 | $83,349 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,152 | $80,921 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,101 | $78,564 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,743 | $188,608 | $55,000 | $133,608 |
| 2019 | $1,058 | $75,737 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $978 | $74,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $937 | $72,796 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $724 | $71,299 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $962 | $70,803 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $968 | $70,241 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map